I. Identity and address of the person responsible for collecting personal data

LOPAL IT CONSULTING SA. , (hereinafter “Rocky Point Fishing Club”), with address at Cerrada 5 de Febrero 303 Santo Niño, Tampico México, in compliance with the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties (hereinafter the “Law”), its Regulations and the Guidelines of the Privacy Notice published by the National Institute of Transparency, Access to Information and Protection of Personal Data, inform you that it collects and processes your personal data for the purposes established in this Privacy Notice. Privacy.

II. Processing of personal data

“Rocky Point Fishing Club” collects your personal data for the marketing of our products; the adequate provision of our services and the achievement of the purposes mentioned in this Privacy Notice. Obtaining your personal data is done directly verbally or through written, visual or digital means, including our website; email; direct instant messages; social networks and/or phone calls.

“Rocky Point Fishing Club” also obtains your personal data indirectly through transfers of information sent to it by its national and foreign subsidiary companies and/or third parties with whom it maintains a legal relationship in legal terms for the fulfillment of its corporate purpose. .

The personal data we collect directly and indirectly includes your name; home; phone; email; occupation or professional activity; sex; key to the Federal Taxpayer Registry; Unique Population Registry Code; marital status, official identification and/or asset or financial data. The data obtained is treated under the strictest security measures that guarantee its confidentiality.

III. Purposes of the Processing of Personal Data

The personal information that is collected will be used to:

Offer, process and manage the acquisition of “Rocky Point Fishing Club” products and/or services.

Advertising, commercial prospecting and marketing campaigns that include sending invitations to advertising events, quotes, promotions and launch of new products, satisfaction surveys and monitoring of our commercial relationship, (….) Offer, evaluate and/or monitor the provision of services from third parties other than “Rocky Point Fishing Club”, (…) comply with legal requirements formulated by the competent federal and local authorities, (…) statistical, administrative analysis, satisfaction surveys, market studies and administration of email databases.

To be able to provide you with services efficiently and with due quality;

Comply with obligations previously contracted with third parties and suppliers;

Comply with regulatory obligations issued by the competent authorities, as well as meet their requirements;

Identification purposes.

Create and keep up to date a commercial file with all the data corresponding to the owner of the personal data;

Where applicable, comply with our payment obligations;

Allow access to members in the courses, events and/or activities carried out by Rocky Point Fishing Club;

Send you via email or any other means, information of interest related to Rocky Point Fishing Club;

Send invitations and/or publications via courier to the address indicated for this purpose;

Verify if the person interested in joining Rocky Point Fishing Club meets the profile and entry requirements;

Contact the interested party either by telephone or email to establish communication with them and so that they receive the information and services that Rocky Point Fishing Club provides; and

Use the personal data of the owner to comply with the object and purposes of Rocky Point Fishing Club.

Inform about any changes or updates to our policies and guidelines.

Statistical purposes.

Marketing, advertising and social communication purposes.

Inform about the change in any of the previous points.

In accordance with articles 8 of the Law and 15 of its Regulations, we require your consent for the processing of your personal financial data. If you do not express your opposition to the processing of your personal data for the purposes that have been made known to you within the five business days established in article 25 of the Guidelines established by the National Institute of Transparency, Access to Information and Protection of Personal Data, we will understand that you have given us your express consent to do so through unequivocal signs.

“Rocky Point Fishing Club” undertakes not to process your personal data for purposes other than those indicated in this Privacy Notice.

“Rocky Point Fishing Club” undertakes not to process your personal data for purposes other than those indicated in this Privacy Notice without your consent, unless the exception cases expressly provided for in article 37 of the Law are updated.

IV. Options and means to limit the use or disclosure of personal data

If you wish to object to the processing of your personal data to receive advertising and offers or wish to limit the use, disclosure or transfer of your personal data for the purposes we have described, you must contact “Rocky Point Fishing Club” at phone number +52 999 669 1719, Monday to Friday (business days) from 10:00 a.m. to 2:00 p.m. and from 4:00 p.m. to 6:00 p.m., or by email hola@rockypointfishingclub.com

You must submit the respective request in free writing in which you must indicate: (i) your full name or that of your legal representative and the address or email address where you wish to receive all the information related to the procedure; (ii) accompany your official identification and the official document(s) that prove the identity (official identification) and the personality of your legal representative; (iii) include a clear and precise description of the personal data for which you object to being processed or for which you wish to limit the use, disclosure and/or transfer under the terms of this Privacy Notice.

V. Means to revoke your consent and exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition:

You have the right to revoke the consent granted for the processing of your personal data and to: (i) access your personal data in our possession and the details of its processing; (ii) rectify them if they are inaccurate or incomplete; (iii) cancel them when you consider that they are not required for any of the purposes indicated in this Privacy Notice or they are being used for non-consensual purposes or the contractual or service relationship has ended; and/or (iv) oppose their processing for specific purposes (these rights are collectively called “ARCO Rights”).

To revoke your consent and the exercise of the aforementioned ARCO Rights, you or your legal representative must submit the respective request to “Rocky Point Fishing Club”. You can contact “Rocky Point Fishing Club” at +52 999 669 1719, Monday to Friday (business days) from 10:00 a.m. to 2:00 p.m. and from 4:00 p.m. to 6:00 p.m., or by email hello@rockypointfishingclub.com

The request you submit for the exercise of ARCO Rights must be included in a free writing and indicate: (i) your full name and/or that of your legal representative and the address or email where you wish to receive all related information. with the procedure; (ii) be accompanied by your official identification and the official document(s) that prove the identity and personality of your legal representative; (iii) include a clear and precise description of the data with respect to which one seeks to exercise any of the ARCO Rights; and (iv) provide any other element that allows us to identify or locate the personal data in question.

When it comes to “rectification” of your personal data, you must also tell us what exact modification you are seeking to make and present the documentation that supports the request.

We ask you to consider that for your protection and benefit, we may request additional documentation that allows us to fully identify the data that you wish to access, rectify and/or cancel, or those with respect to which you wish to oppose its processing. Likewise, we inform you that “Rocky Point Fishing Club” may not be able to cancel or block your personal data in accordance with the provisions of the Law and its Regulations.

Once your complete and duly integrated application has been received, “Rocky Point Fishing Club” will inform you of the determination made within a maximum period of 20 business days. If this is appropriate, within the following 15 days you will be able to make the requested right effective. In the event that “Rocky Point Fishing Club” must deliver documentation as a result of the right exercised, it will do so through copies that will be sent by email to the address indicated in your request within the aforementioned period. .

In terms of article 34 of the Law, “Rocky Point Fishing Club” may deny access to personal data or carry out rectification, cancellation or grant opposition to the processing thereof, when it concerns any of the assumptions established therein.

Although the exercise of ARCO Rights and the delivery of information is free, “Rocky Point Fishing Club” reserves the right to charge shipping costs and photocopying costs if it deems necessary and/or when it is convenient for the parties.

VI. Transfer of Personal Data that Takes Place:

We inform you that your personal data may be transferred by “Rocky Point Fishing Club” and processed inside and outside the United Mexican States to persons other than “Rocky Point Fishing Club” If you do not express your opposition to your personal data being transferred to third parties For these purposes, it will be understood that you give us your consent.

It is important to note that the third parties to whom “Rocky Point Fishing Club” transfers your personal data are committed to the terms of this Privacy Notice, and comply with the corresponding security and confidentiality measures. “Rocky Point Fishing Club” undertakes to carry out the transfer of information in the terms established by the Law and not to transfer it for purposes other than those indicated here and/or without your consent, except in the exceptional cases provided for in the article. 37 of the Law.

The processing and transfer of your personal data in the terms indicated is essential to fulfill the purposes set forth in this Privacy Notice. Therefore, your limitation could prevent us from complying with them and providing you with the quality services you expect from “Rocky Point Fishing Club”. If you do not express your opposition to your personal data being transferred to third parties for the aforementioned purposes, we will understand that you have given us your consent to do so as provided in articles 8 and 36 of the Law and 12 and 15 of its Regulations.

VII. Storage of information and use of “cookies” and “web beacons”

The personal data you provide us is incorporated into a database that is stored on our servers for control and protection purposes to facilitate its processing, control its proper safeguarding and prevent its loss, misuse or unauthorized alteration.

“Rocky Point Fishing Club” uses “cookies” and “web beacons” for its operation. “Cookies” are text files that are automatically downloaded and stored on the hard drive of the user’s computer in which the user navigated to a certain Internet page, allowing the Internet server to remember some data about the user, including their preferences. browsing pages on said server, username and password. Web beacons are images embedded in a web page or email, which can be used to monitor the behavior of a visitor and store information about the user’s IP address, duration of interaction on the web page and browser type. used. These are text files that are automatically downloaded and stored on the hard drive of the electronic medium (computer, tablet or mobile device) through the web browser used, which allows us to remember some important data about the user, including their preferences. navigation on pages of said server, as well as your username and password.

“Rocky Point Fishing Club” uses cookies and web beacons to obtain information related to: (i) The type of browser and operating system of the user who wishes to access the information, (ii) The Internet pages that the user visits, (iii) ) The links used, (iv) The IP address, (v) The site you visited before browsing ours.

You may at any time disable cookies and other technologies by requesting support from “Rocky Point Fishing Club” via email hola@rockypointfishingclub.com

VIII. Procedure and Means by which the Controller will Communicate to the Owners of the Personal Data about Changes to the Privacy Notice:

“Rocky Point Fishing Club” may make modifications or updates to this Privacy Notice at any time, to address legislative developments, internal policies or new requirements for the administration of customer complaints and claims.

Any modification to this Privacy Notice will be made known to you by publishing it on our website www.rockypointfishingclub.com so we ask that you review it periodically.